Hot Melt Glue For Mailing Bags

Hot Melt Glue For Mailing Bags

The hot melt glue for mailing bags is mainly used for kraft tapes,labels,express plastic bag sealing,etc.Meets composition requirements of Indirect Food Additive Regulation 21 CFR 175.105 "Adhesives"
Send Inquiry
Description
Technical Parameters
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
 

Hot Melt Glue For Mailing Bags is made for fast and clean package sealing.
It works well with glue guns, spray systems, and roller machines.
So both small workshops and big factories can use it easily.

In summer, the working temperature stays at 150–170℃.
In winter, it works best at 160–180℃.
At the nozzle, you can add about 5℃ for smoother flow.

The hose temperature should match the machine temperature.
This helps the glue stay stable.
It also helps avoid blocking or uneven melting.

When adding glue, use small amounts many times.
This prevents overflow.
It also slows down aging inside the tank.

Hot Melt Glue For Mailing Bags is mainly used for kraft tape, labels, and express plastic bag sealing.
It seals tight and looks clean.
It also meets 21 CFR 175.105 standards for indirect food contact safety.

That means Hot Melt Glue For Mailing Bags is safe, reliable, and ready for daily shipping work.

 

TECHNICAL DATA

 

Product Name

Hot melt glue for mailing bags

Brand

Good Adhesive

Model number

YD-8935

Color

 Yellow transparent

Main ingredients

Thermoplastic Elastomer

Form

 Block solid

Softening point

75±5℃ GB/T15332-1994

Viscosity(180℃)

2000±500 mPa·s

HG/T3660-1999

Use

Kraft tapes,labels,express plastic bag sealing,etc.
Shelf time
24 months

MOQ

1000kg

Sample

Free sample available

Payment

T/T

Packing

20kgs/net carton

 

 

Product Advantage

 

 

Here are four simple reasons why Hot Melt Glue For Mailing Bags works so well in real packaging lines.

1. Fast bonding saves working time

After application, the glue grips quickly.
Bags close fast.
Packing speed increases naturally.

2. Stable performance in all seasons

Hot Melt Glue For Mailing Bags keeps working in heat and cold.
It does not become too soft in summer.
It does not turn hard in winter.

3. Clean sealing with low waste

The glue flows smoothly.
It does not drip or spread randomly.
So material loss stays low.

4. Safe and regulation compliant

Hot Melt Glue For Mailing Bags follows food contact safety rules.
It does not release harmful substances.
So it fits export and compliance needs.

Hot melt glue for mailing bags
Hot melt glue for mailing bags
Hot melt glue for mailing bags
.jpg

Our Certificate

 

QQ20251202-150909
QQ20251202-150930
QQ20251202-150948
QQ20251202-151015

 

 

Companies We Have as Clients
 

We are looking for a cooperative partner to expand our business.

89846921645780299
89846961645780317
89847021645780361
89847141645780396
89847161645780408
89847171645780420
89847211645780436
89847291645780485

1

Our team and exhibitions

 

 

QQ20251202-153334
QQ20251202-153421
QQ20251202-153506
QQ20251202-153628
QQ20251202-153711
QQ20251202-153738
QQ20251202-153829
QQ20251202-153851

 

 

Contact now

 
 

FAQ

 

 

1. Q: What background does your company have in adhesive manufacturing?

A: We have over 30 years of experience with integrated R&D, production, and international sales operations.

 

2. Q: How do you ensure adhesives perform reliably in different environments?

A: Through climate simulation testing, application trials, and formula fine-tuning.

 

3. Q: Can you adjust products for our production line requirements?

A: Yes. Our engineers customize viscosity, setting speed, and bonding strength.

 

4. Q: How are commercial terms usually structured?

A: Orders are based on agreed specifications, volume pricing, and staged payments.

 

5. Q: What long-term service do you provide after shipment?

A: We offer continuous technical follow-up and process optimization support.

 

 

Hot Tags: hot melt glue for mailing bags, China hot melt glue for mailing bags manufacturers, suppliers, factory